92nd Commencement Honors

This weekend marked our ninety-second commencement. Congratulations to all of our graduates on your achievements. Listed below are the students who received special honors.

Cum Laude
Tabatha Borton
Cherie Marie Houchin
Hannah Michelle Dunning
Sierra E. Forrest
Kaitlyn Moriah Patterson
Milton Trice III
Stephen Jonathan Underwood

Magna Cum Laude
Moriah Noelle Anderson
Dylan Richard Bjorklund
Lindsey Brandhorst
Laura Elizabeth Semones
Sigrid Victoria Skaggs
Angela Muchmore

Summa Cum Laude
Stephen F. Anderson
Justin L. Andler
Alec Gregory Dalton
Maggie Forrest
Lena M. Jasper
Emerson Kennedy
Lauren Michelle Wisecup

Chi Sigma Iota
Jacinda R. Cravens
Jessie Dayton
Kristina Lee Demuth
Melissa Eddy
Amy D Frazee
Lindsay C Harless
Rachael Janszen
Jeremy S. Jordan
Nathaniel D Keyse
Peter John Leighton
Zachariah Scott Mays
Sabrina Nicole Mignerey
Joy Lucille Nowlin
Robert Owens
James Louis Patrick
Julie Bezold Schild
Rosalind Smith Sistrunk
Cynthia A. Spicer

Honors in Leadership
Dylan Richard Bjorklund
Sigrid Victoria Skaggs
Carly Anne Bishop
Alexandra Bunch
Justin Duenne
Aaron Lee Duncan
Alex Honeycutt
Nicholas Dwight James
Kassidi LeighAnn Lawson
Derreck Michael Lovelace
Mark Rankin
Jennifer Lynn Rohling
Seth Alan Shipman

Delta Aleph Tau
Dylan Richard Bjorklund
Sigrid Victoria Skaggs
Carly Anne Bishop
Aaron Lee Duncan
Seth Alan Shipman
Tabatha Borton
Hannah Michelle Dunning
Kaitlyn Moriah Patterson
Stephen Jonathan Underwood
Moriah Noelle Anderson
Lindsey Brandhorst
Laura Elizabeth Semones
Alec Gregory Dalton
Maggie Forrest
Emerson Kennedy
Lauren Michelle Wisecup
Roger Thomas Bishop

Departmental Award Recipients

Bill Keith Counseling
Jacinda R. Cravens

Business
Justin L. Andler
Jaelyn Cochenour
Carina Anne Miller

Christian Ministry
Milton Trice III

Church Growth
Darin J. Hudson

CALL Class Representative
Mark A. Brasington

Communication Arts
Tabatha Borton

Education
Lindsey Brandhorst

English
Moriah Noelle Anderson

History
Sean Varady

Homiletics
Dylan Richard Bjorklund

Music & Worship
Hannah Michelle Dunning

New Testament
Aaron Lee Duncan

Old Testament
Seth Alan Shipman

Psychology
Alec Gregory Dalton

SCJ Promising Scholar
Emerson Kennedy
Andrew Kellum Liljestrand

Seminary Class Representative
Jonathan Garrett

Theological Studies
Glen R. Shady

Undergraduate Class Representative
Sigrid Victoria Skaggs

Urban & Intercultural
Moriah Noelle Anderson

Youth Ministry
Carly Anne Bishop

To view the full program for all three commencement ceremonies, click here.

Upcoming Events